Reimagine the Campus Contributors

Pacesetters

Anonymous

The Richard and Cynthia Blumenthal Family

Barbara and Ray Dalio

Roberta and Steven Denning

The Frank Family Foundation

Jeanine and Robert H. Getz

Jessica and Drew Guff

Marsha and Carl Hewitt

The Jonas Family Fund

Isabel and Peter Malkin

Laura and Scott Malkin

Shelly and Tony Malkin

Reuben and Arlene Mark

The S & L Marx Family

Claire and Joe Morrow

Sabrina and Walter Raquet

Deborah and Chuck Royce

Susan and Eugene B. Shanks

Heidi Brake Smith and Scott M. Smith

Robert and Gillian Steel

Josie Merck Stevenson

Davidde and Ronald G. Strackbein

Lisa Tannebaum and Don Brownstein

Maree and John Townsend

Claire F. Vanderbilt Estate

Roxanne and Hugh B. Vanderbilt, Jr.

Jean and David W. Wallace

Sue Ann Weinberg and Jean W. Rose

Reba and Dave Williams

Wind River Fund

Pioneers

The Ashforth Company

Elyse and Lawrence B. Benenson

Blavatnik Family Foundation

Margaret Bragg

Susan and David Brownwood

Patricia and John Chadwick

Carol and George Crapple

Haley and Joseph Elmlinger

Patricia and Eric Fast

First Republic Bank

The Henry Gustav Floren Foundation

Icy and Scott Frantz

Mr. and Mrs. H. Leland Getz

Pam and Bob Goergen

Myrna R. Haft

Anne and Bill Harrison

Alice and Chris Holbrook

Hortulus

Michael A. Kovner and Jean M. Doyen de Montaillou

Susan and Jim Larkin

Sally and Larry Lawrence

Lewis E. Lehrman

Evelyn Lorentzen-Bell

Barbara MacDonald

Dinny and Lester Morse

Stephen and Deanna Mulligan

Anne and Chuck Niemeth

Northern Trust

Anne and David Ogilvy

Regina Pitaro and Mario Gabelli

Russ and Debbie Reynolds

Lucy and Larry Ricciardi

Mr. and Mrs. Roy B. Simpson

Catherine and David Tompkins

Beverly and John Watling

Trailblazers

Connie and Tom Clephane
Helen and Bruce Dixon
Rachel and Chris Franco
Greenwich Garden Club
Gray and Lauren Hampton
Melissa and Carney Hawks
Mr. and Mrs. Gudmundur Kjaernested
Leora and Steve Levy
Susan Lynch
Alice Melly

Earl H. Nemser
Lindsay and Dave Ormsby
Amy and Brian Pennington
Ellen and John Reid
William L. Richter Family Foundation
Leigh Ann and Robert Ryan
Lucy and Mark Stitzer
Beth and Beau Taylor
Lynne Wheat
Carolyn and Malcolm Wiener


Pathfinders

Ashley and Mark Allan
Victoria and Stephen Ambrose
Richard Bartholomew
Fraser and Robert Beede
Elaine and Andy Bronin
Thomas Cholnoky
Deborah Cohen
Mary Corson and Jonathan Sackler
Bea and Peter Crumbine
Lucy and Nat Day
Lennie de Csepel
Dan and Cheryl Dunson
Joan Faust
Desmond and Muffie FitzGerald
Megan Flanigan
Fogarty Cohen Russo & Nemiroff LLC
Diane and Edward Fox
Barbara Freeman
Sheila and Robert Fuller
Lynn B. Garelick
Virginia and Mike Genereux

Sally Gibbons
Mary and Michael Guilfoile
Rita Henderson
Linda Hodge
Dale and Stephen Hoffman
Elizabeth Hubbell
James B. and Lyn Hurlock
Jaffe Foundation
Robin and Ken Kencel
William and Stefanie Kies
Ned and Ann Lamont
Mary Ellen and Harry LeBien
Betty and John A. Levin
Sonnet and Ian McKinnon
Ingrid and Stephen McMenamin
Debra and Carl Mecky
Donna and Jack Moffly
Lu and Jack Morris
Marilyn Myers
Peter and Susi Orbanowski
Harley and Steve Osman
Suzanne and Andrew Peisch

Emma and Mark Pennington
Louise and Gerry Puschel
Deborah Schmidt Robinson and
Perry Robinson
Alma Rutgers
Hiroko and Harry Sakamaki
George and Joan Schiele
Richard Schulze
Eric Schwartz and Debby Fram
Emily Scott
Beverly Siemon
Debbie and Craig Stapleton
Valerie and John Stauffer
Louisa H. Stone
Alease and Paul Tallman
Leslie and Marcus Tarkington
Charles J. Urstadt
Betsy and Michael Vitton
Deborah and James Walker
Carrie and Russell Wallack

Public Support

Community Development Block Grant Program

Connecticut Trust for Historic Preservation

Institute of Museum and Library Services

State Historic Preservation Office Historic Restoration Fund

State of Connecticut Urban Act Program and
Small Town Economic Assistance Program

 


(List in formation as of November 15, 2018)

Greenwich Historical Society 47 Strickland Road, Cos Cob, CT 06807 203-869-6899

©2018 Greenwich Historical Society. All rights reserved.